International economics : (ระเบียนเลขที่ 713891)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 03264cam a2200493 i 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field ocn973809902
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field OCoLC
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20210120100948.0
007 - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION FIXED FIELD--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field ta
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 201110s2018 nyuab b 001 0 eng
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 2017001525
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9781292214870
International Standard Book Number 9780134519579
International Standard Book Number 0134519574
International Standard Book Number 9780133423648
International Standard Book Number 0133423646
International Standard Book Number 9780133423631
International Standard Book Number 0133423638
International Standard Book Number 9780133423679
International Standard Book Number 0133423670
International Standard Book Number 1292214872
International Standard Book Number 9781292214993
International Standard Book Number 1292214996
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
System control number (OCoLC)973809902
050 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number HF1411
Item number .K74 2018
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
9 (RLIN) 541931
Personal name Krugman, Paul R.
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title International economics :
Remainder of title theory & policy /
Statement of responsibility, etc Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld, Marc J. Melitz.
246 1# - VARYING FORM OF TITLE
Title proper/short title International economics :
Remainder of title theory and policy
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement 11th ed., global ed.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New York :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Pearson,
Date of publication, distribution, etc c2018.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 800, c-1 p. :
Other physical details col. ill.
490 1# - SERIES STATEMENT
Series statement The Pearson series in economics
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references and index.
505 0# - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Formatted contents note Preface -- Introduction -- International trade theory -- World trade : an overview -- Labor productivity and comparative advantage : the ricardian model -- Specific factors and income distribution -- Resources and trade: the heckscher-ohlin model -- The standard trade model -- External economies of scale and the international location of production -- Firms in the global economy: export decisions, outsourcing, and multinational enterprises -- International trade policy -- The instruments of trade policy -- The political economy of trade policy -- Trade policy in developing countries -- Controversies in trade policy -- Exchange rates and open-economy macroeconomics -- National income accounting and the balance of payments -- Exchange rates and the foreign exchange market : an asset approach -- Money, interest rates, and exchange rates -- Price levels and the exchange rate in the long run -- Output and the exchange rate in the short run -- Fixed exchange rates and foreign exchange intervention -- International macroeconomic policy -- International monetary systems: an historical overview -- Financial globalization : opportunity and crisis -- Optimum currency areas and the euro -- Developing countries: growth, crisis, and reform.
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc "International Economics: Theory and Policy provides engaging, balanced coverage of the key concepts and practical applications of the two main topic areas of the discipline. For both international trade and international finance, an intuitive introduction to theory is followed by detailed coverage of policy applications. With this new 11th Edition, the author team of Nobel Prize-winning economist Paul Krugman, renowned researcher Maurice Obstfeld, and Marc Melitz of Harvard University continues to set the standard for International Economics courses.".
650 #4 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
9 (RLIN) 180964
Topical term or geographic name as entry element International economic relations.
9 (RLIN) 322203
Topical term or geographic name as entry element International finance.
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
9 (RLIN) 544277
Personal name Obstfeld, Maurice.
9 (RLIN) 654585
Personal name Melitz, Marc J.
830 #0 - SERIES ADDED ENTRY--UNIFORM TITLE
9 (RLIN) 676205
Uniform title Pearson series in economics.
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Item type Book
Koha issues (borrowed), all copies 1
948 ## - LOCAL PROCESSING INFORMATION (OCLC); SERIES PART DESIGNATOR (RLIN)
h (OCLC) HELD BY TULIB - 84 OTHER HOLDINGS
997 ## - STAFF NAME
ผู้ทำรายการ PN
รายการฉบับพิมพ์
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Item status (Not for loan) Collection code Permanent location Current location Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Date last borrowed Cost, replacement price Price effective from Koha item type
          Reserve Books Puey Ungphakorn Library (Econ., Tha Prachan Campus) Puey Ungphakorn Library (Econ., Tha Prachan Campus) Circulation Counter 10/11/2020 34 1000.00 1 HF1411 .K74 2018 31379014882402 09/02/2021 20/01/2021 2100.00 10/11/2020 Reserve Book (7 Days)

Thammasat University Library, 2 Prachan Road, Phranakorn, Bangkok 10200

Puey Ungphakorn Library (Rangsit Campus), Circulation Desk 662 564-4444 ext. 1305

Pridi Banomyong Library, Circulation Desk 662 613-3544